Fiber Optics

UpGiga deliver both copper and fiber optic transceivers and cables from 1GbE to 100GbE, providing more choices for customers. Each transceiver and cable in UpGiga are tested on a series of corresponding equipment to ensure its quality. UpGiga optical transceivers are 100% tested with major switches such as Cisco, Arista, Dell, etc. to ensure its good compatibility.

UpGiga for Fiber Optic transceiver, Fiber Optic cables, Fiber Testers and Tools, Cat5, Cat6 and Cat7 Ethernet Network Patch Cable and Ethernet Switches.

Upgiga data center

UpGiga Fiber Optic Transceiver

10G SFP+

SFP+ optical transceiver offers the smallest and lowest power solution for 10G Ethernet, enabling increased density in enterprise and data center applications. And 10G DAC and AOC are the mostly utilized cables in network servers and switches. All 10G optical modules and cables in UpGiga are 100% tested and can provide the high speed transmission in fiber network systems.

40G QSFP+

UpGiga QSFP+ transceivers for 40GbE (4x10GbE) range from short reach (SR4), to long reach LR4, and up to extended long reach ER4. All of them are 100% tested and have good compatibility, DOM function and offer you a high-speed and high quality optical transmission.

UpGiga Transceiver

UpGiga Fiber Patch Cable

UpGiga fiber optic cable are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. UpGiga patch cords are designed especially for building back bone and passive
optical LAN installations. Bend insensitive fibers meeting G.657-A2/B2 provide low light loss and tight bend radius in enterprise office applications. Factory terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most
interconnect applications.

OS2 Single-mode Fiber Cable

Cost-effective for data center highspeed connection.

OM5 Multimode Fiber Cable

Future proofing for 100G and 400G transmission.

OM3/OM4 Multimode Cable

The best choice for 40G and 100G short distance transmission.

OM1/OM2 Multimode Cable

For Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel application.

UpGiga truly understands the value of performance to each fiber patch cables in whole line. Every cable UpGiga provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!